EMC-G201

Industrial 1G+1G Ethernet Media Converter.

LFP (Link Fault Pass Through) feature to detect optical signal strengths and links on copper and fiber ports.

SFP slot type to support the various fiber distances more easily.

Link Fault signalling function can enable/disable easily by DIP switch.

IMC-G201S

Industrial 1G+1G SFP Ethernet Media Converter.

1* 10/100/1000 Base-T + 1* 100/1000 Base-X SFP connector.

Wide range power inputs from 12~48V DC with dual power inputs feature.

Auto MDI/MDI-X and auto negotiation in RJ45 port that can enable/disable by DIP switch.

IMC-G201S-T

Industrial 1GE+1GE SFP Ethernet Media Converter.

1* 100/1000 Base-T + 1* 100/1000 Base-X SFP connector.

Dual Speed with standard SFP slot can insert different distance/speed transceiver to have flexible deployment.

Support 9KB Jumbo Frame.

IMC-G301S

Industrial 2GE+1GE SFP Ethernet Media Converter.

2* 100/1000 Base-T + 1* 100/1000 Base-X SFP.

Wide range power inputs from 24~48VDC.

Support 10KB Jumbo Frame.

EMC-F201SC30

Industrial 1FE+1FX Ethernet Media Converter.

1* 10/100 Base-T + 1* 100 Base-FX (single-mode 30KM SC connector).

Operating temperature: -20~60C.

Auto MDI/MDI-X and auto negotiation in RJ45 Port.

IMC-F201MC2

Industrial 1FE+1FX Ethernet Media Converter.

1* 10/100 Base-T + 1* 100 Base-FX (multi-mode 2KM SC connector).

Wide range power inputs from 12~48VDC with dual power inputs.

LFP (Link Fault Pass through) feature.

EN50121-4 Compliance

IMC-F201MC2A-T

Industrial 1FE+1FX SC MM 2KM Ethernet Media Converter.

1* 10/100 Base-T + 1* 100 Base-T (Multi-mode 2KM SC connector).

Mini-Size with all front access (power, ports, LED, DIP, switches) for compact usage.

Support wide range power inputs 9~60VDC or 18~36VDC.

IPC-G201S-T

Industrial 1GE+1G DSFP PoE Ethernet Media Converter.

1* 100/1000 Base-T + 1* 100/1000 Base-SFP.

Support 1 port IEEE802.3 at/af 30Watt PoE+.

Support 9KB Jumbo Frame.

IPC-F301MM2-T

Industrial 2FE+1FE MM SC 2KM PoE Ethernet Media Converter.

2* 10/100 Base-T + 1* 100 Base-FX (Multi-Mode 2KM SC connector).

Power input range from 44~56VDC.

Support 1 port IEEE802.3 at/af 30Watt PoE+.

IPJ-G201S-12-T

Industrial 1G+1G UnManaged PoE Media Injector (booster).

2* 100/1000 Base-T.

Support 12V/24V/48VDC to boost 48V PoE.

​Pin 1,2,3,6 to provide PoE with Data.

© 2017 Digital Alliance Networks Co., Ltd.